According to the article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site https://www.cie-bagatelle.com/ the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner :
SOFIBIM BAGATEL
SIRET : 508 292 083 00021
Share capital: 200 122 611,30 Euros

Address:
54 Avenue Marceau
75008 Paris
Email : contact@cie-bagatelle.com

Design : AGENCE WEBCOM

Telephone: +33 (0)1 83 56 95 62

Address: 22 rue Larrey - 75005 Paris

Limited liability company (SARL)

SIRET : 500 333 745 00023

Publishing Director: David ROBIN

The publication manager is an individual.

Hosting: The site is hosted by ONLINE SAS

BP 438 75366 PARIS CEDEX 08

RCS PARIS B 433 115 904

1. Cookies
Users are informed that when they visit the https://www.cie-bagatelle.com/ website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on their computer.

A cookie is a small file stored by a server on a user's terminal (computer, telephone, etc.) and associated with a web domain (i.e. in most cases with all the pages of a single website). This file is automatically sent back on subsequent contacts with the same domain.

The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also used to compile various statistical data.
Browser settings allow you to be informed of the presence of cookies and, if necessary, to refuse their installation. Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users can configure their computers as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Internet Explorer: Tools tab (wheel-shaped icon at top right) / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and select Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then on the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use personalized settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) in the top right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings.Click on Show advanced settings.In the "Privacy" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.


Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the top right-hand corner of the browser.Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings.In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences.In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

2. Personal data protection
The user is the Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site: https://www.cie-bagatelle.com/. In France, personal data is protected in particular by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and EU Regulation 2016/679 .

On the https://www.cie-bagatelle.com/ site, the site owner collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the https://www.cie-bagatelle.com/ site in compliance with the RGPD.

See our RGPD policy: https://www.cie-bagatelle.com/fr/politique-de-confidentialite

3.Main laws concerned

EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD, or GDPR)Law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.
Directive 2002/58/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of July 12, 2002 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (Directive on privacy and electronic communications).
French Intellectual Property Code
Law nᵒ 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on data processing, data files and individual liberties in force

 


Médiation de la Consommation & Patrimoine

12 Square Desnouettes – 75015 Paris

RCS 840 463 129

www.mcpmediation.org

 

Complaints resolution platform :

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=FRhttps://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=FR